Atlanta Yacht Club
 

Thistle Fleet 48 - Atlanta Yacht Club

2014 "Spar Wars" Dixie Regatta - Final Scores

Purple Division, 38 Boats
Pl Sail Crew From 1P 2P T
1 4035 Paul Abdullah & Skip Dieball FYC 1 1 2
2 3976 Greg Griffin & Mark Reddaway FYC 3 2 5
3 3997 Scott Griffin & Nerissa Griffin WCSC 2 3 5
4 3741 Gavin Mc Cormack & Matias Heinrich AYC 8 4 12
5 3807 Buddy Wainwright, Renee Wainwright & Anna McLean AYC 4 8 12
6 1 Chris Klotz & Michael Reddaway SPSC 12 6 18
7 1784 Nicole Shedden, Evan Graves & Jackie Finefrock OH 6 18 24
8 3951 Mark Gise, Peter Lalli & Kerrie Gise LNYC 9 15 24
9 3974 Bryce Dryden & Troy Davis AYC 11 13 24
10 3945 Jack Finefrock, Kyle Finefrock & Kathy Finefrock Berlin YC 22 5 27
11 3615 Brent Mc Kenzie & Gigi Arias LLSC 18 9 27
12 3988 John Irvine & Mike Ross AYC 13 17 30
13 3883 David Reddaway & Darby Reddaway LLSC 19 12 31
14 1334 Alex Krumdieck & Bill Wiggins BSC 17 14 31
15 4007 Loy Vaughan, Joe Hart & Bill Mead BSC 10 23 33
16 3711 Pete Gregory & Robert Gregory PYC 27 7 34
17 4008 David Huck & Victoria Huck AYC 25 10 35
18 4022 Scott Mc Cormack, Sammy Hodges & E. T. AYC 7 29 36
19 3828 Dan Russell & Angie Wiggins CSC 5 32 37
20 3841 Brad Russell & Camden Russell CYC 26 11 37
21 3985 Sara Paisner & Howard Mendlovitz CSC 16 21 37
22 3882 Carlin Hodges & Amanda Hodges AYC 15 24 39
23 3830 Bill Tumlin & Jennifer Tumlin Garrett AYC 24 22 46
24 1167 Bob Mc Cormack, Amy Thompson & Marie Thompson AYC 14 33 47
25 3989 David Shively & Diane Vandeputte AYC 28 20 48
26 2647 Abby Ethington, Phil Tanner & Chris Miller GMSC 33 16 49
27 3597 David Muhlhausen & John Coolidge AYC 20 30 50
28 3849 John Howell, Craig Ambler & Diana Young-Paiva CSC 32 19 51
29 3998 Jim Roberts & Amy Roberts AYC 23 31 54
30 3680 Bryan Anderson & Jennifer Lund LLSC 29 25 54
31 1915 Sean Adams, Jack Smith & Jenny Adams AYC 21 37 58
32 4037 Downing Nightingale & Kayla Bennett FYC 34 27 61
33 382 Charlie Clark & Ginger Dean AYC 36 26 62
34 3820 Richard May & Catherine Ryals BSC 30 34 64
35 3745 Lincoln Baxter & Helen Fowler LNYC 38 28 66
36 3905 Adam Coker & Gregg Andrews LNYC 31 36 67
37 3674 Alex Padgett & Hayley Siegenthaler AYC 35 35 70
38 1995 Laura Graham & Stan Graham BSC 37 38 75
Green Division, 20 Boats
Pl Sail # Crew From 1G 2G Tot
1 3824 John Sinclair & Sam Sinclair AYC 2 2 4
2 3813 Len Wert & Mike King AYC 6 1 7
3 3894 Brook Hamilton & Diana St. Amand AYC 3 6 9
4 3798 Art Molitor & Larry Snyder AYC 8 3 11
5 3818 Jack Mahaney & Tyler Burnham OSYC 5 7 12
6 13905 Mays Dickey, Beryl Foster & Emily Aspland CSC 4 12 16
7 2177 Elliott Newnham & Eleanor Newnham AYC 13 5 18
8 998 Lauren Yapp & Devon Hanna AYC 7 11 18
9 2918 Robert Mitchell, Katie Mitchell & Anna Mitchell AYC 10 8 18
10 3334 Kevin Guebert, Katie Guebert & Hannah Dillon AYC 9 9 18
11 3772 Christian Cyrul & Chris Cyrul PYC 15 4 19
12 3885 Will Stout, Adrienne Warnken & Zoe Wyant AYC 1 21\RET 22
13 1783 Todd Copenhaver & Ross Copenhaver AYC 11 14 25
14 3072 Adam Young, Eden Young & Chris Scott BSC 12 13 25
15 3714 Chris Payne & Jacob Payne AYC 16 10 26
16 2811 Orren Williams & Katie Trice AYC 14 15 29
17 2470 Mike Friedman & Tucker Munday AYC 17 16 33
18 28 Fred Bradshaw & Barbara Bradshaw AYC 21\DNF 21\DNC 42T
18 3742 Chip Hawkins & Dawn Hawkins AYC 21\DNF 21\DNS 42T


© 1999 - 2018 Atlanta Yacht Club






Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software