Atlanta Yacht Club
 

Thistle Fleet 48 - Atlanta Yacht Club

2010 Dixie Regatta - Final Scores

























Place

Boat#

Skipper/Crew

Club

1st
Race

1st
Race

2nd
Race

2nd
Race

3rd
Race

3rd
Race

Pts


3976 

Greg Griffin & Mark Reddaway 

FYC 





3997 

Scott Griffin & Paul Abdullah 

WCSC 





3845 

Kyle Finefrock, Pete Gregory & Jackie Finefrock 

Carlyle YC 




11 


3615 

Brent McKenzie & Tanner Shultz 

LLSC 




12 


3988 

John & Leslie Irvine, Max & Carly Irvine 

AYC 


13 



17 


596 

Bryce Dryden & Clayton Dixon 

AYC 




17 


1334 

Alex Krumdieck, Cary Elizabeth Krumdieck & Shannon Sibley 

BSC 


10 



18 


3841 

Brad Russell, Ervin Grove & Christine Hurst 

CYC 




12 

19 


3883 

David Reddaway, Michael & J.D. Reddaway 

LLSC 



10 


19 


10 

1167 

Bob McCormack, Amy Thompson & Marie Thompson 

AYC 




20 


11 

3975 

Mike & Judy Ross 

AYC 




22 


12 

3236 

Clint Hodges, Kate Hodges & Woody McLean  

AYC 




14 

24 


13 

3807 

Buddy Wainwright, Bruno Mello & Renee Wainwright 

AYC 




24 


14 

1784 

Nicole Shedden & Jesse Shedden 

Carlyle YC (OH) 



10 

13 


26 


15 

4022 

Scott McCormack, Jack Smith & Kathy Duckworth 

AYC 


17 



26 


16 

3741 

Gavin McCormack & Cammie Russell 

AYC 


16 



26 


17 

3659 

Andy Russell, Jack Finefrock & Kathy Finefrock 

LNYC 




16 

27 


18 

844 

Mike Didyk & Nicole Didyk 

AYC 



17 


29 


19 

3885 

Will Stout, Jim Kinkaid & Zoe Wyant 

AYC 

15 



13 


31 


20 

39 

Matias Heinrich & John Coolidge 

BYC 

10 



14 


31 


21 

3998 

Jim Roberts, Amy Roberts & Anna Lee Bradley 

AYC 

11 



12 


31 


22 

3985 

Sara Paisner & Howard Mendlovitz 

CSC 



12 

16 


33 


23 

3682 

Steve Cardoze & John Howell 

CSC 


14 

11 



33 


24 

4007 

Loy Vaughan, Kelley Mickler & Rachel Vaughan 

BSC 


11 

14 



10 

35 


25 

4008 

David & Lynn Anne Huck 

AYC 




23 

37 


26 

3991 

Jason Hubbard, Jordan Gourash & Ryan Gallager 

Indianapolis SC 

12 


12 


15 


39 


27 

807 

Robert Gregory, Emory Williams & Lily Everson 

AYC 

14 


13 


14 


41 


28 

3742 

Chip & Dawn Hawkins 

AYC 


21 

18 



43 


29 

3744 

Ed Duckworth, Warren & John Duckworth 

Berlin YC 

13 



16 


17 

46 


30 

3868 

Amy Woodard & Jeff Woodard 

LLSC 

17 



15 


15 

47 


31 

3579 

Johnathan Stewart & Nick Cumbie 

LLSC 


19 


22 


48 


32 

4019 

Kent Irwin, Kim Sharp & Lori Helms 

BSC 


20 

10 



18 

48 


33 

374 

Charlie Clark & David Muhlhausen 

AYC 


19 


21 


49 


34 

3335 

Tim Lynn Chambers 

SSC 


12 


18 

19 


49 


35 

3993 

Kevin Arrow, Kaitlyn Arrow & Ben  Larson

IBYC 


15 

15 



20 

50 


36 

3980 

Michael & Tammy Lenkeit 

LLSC 

20 


20 


11 


51 


37 

779 

Kevin Bradley, Scott Dalin & Natalie Hill 

North Cape YC 


18 


11 

23 


52 


38 

28 

Fred & Barbara Bradshaw 

AYC 


22 

22 



11 

55 


39 

3137 

Bill Tumlin, Beth Tumlin & Tracy Allardice 

AYC 

19 



19 


19 

57 


40 

2423 

Graham Vaughan, Michelle Turcotte & Joplin Turcotte 

BSC 

16 



21 


22 

59 


41 

2177 

Elliot Newnham, Dale Newnham & Michael Friedman  

AYC 

18 



20 


24 

62 


42 

2811 

Orren Williams, Sally Williams & Liz Fricker 

AYC 

23 


23 


20 


66 


43 

2918 

Robert Mitchell, Paul Mitchell & Chris Payne 

AYC 

21 


24 


22 


67 


44 

3216 

Alex Padgett & Lauren McLean 

AYC 


30\DNF 

17 



21 

68 


45 

3711 

Matt Gregory, Holly Gregory & Alan Thompson 

AYC 

22 



17 


30\DNC 

69 


46 

3798 

Art Molitor, Nancy Molitor & Josh Rocha 

AYC 

30\OCS 


21 


18 


69 


47 

3824 

John Sinclair & Laurie Remter 

AYC 

30\RAF 


31\DNC 



70 


48 

3818 

Jack Mahaney, Len Wert & Nathan Burnham 

OSYC 


16 


24 

30\DNC 


70 


49 

3813 

David Shively & Diane Vandeputte 

AYC 

30\RAF 



29\DNC 


13 

72 


50 

2419 

David Yapp, Kathy Yapp & Lauren Yapp 

AYC 


23 

26 



25 

74 


51 

2464 

Andrew Postell, Mike Cassady & Daniel Postell 

LLSC 


25 


25 

24 


74 


52 

3820 

Richard May, Robyn Vance & Laura Graham 

BSC 

24 


25 


25 


74 


53 

3461 

Ken Obst & Jim Hundley 

OSYC 


24 


23 

30\DNC 


77 


54 

1783 

Todd Copenhaver & Bill Gavin 

AYC 

25 


27 


26 


78 


55 

3734 

Doug Folk & Richard Weiner 

AYC 


26 


26 

27 


79 


56 

2784 

Glenn McAlpine & Henry Taylor 

AYC 

26 



27 


30\DNC 

83 














R.C.Chair: Don Hackbarth 


 










Jury Chair: Carl Owen 












Scorekeeper: Mike Ross 












30 May, '10, 12:26 












St. Pete Scorer  




































© 1999 - 2018 Atlanta Yacht Club






Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software