Atlanta Yacht Club
 

Dixie Regatta 2009

Final Results
2009 Outlaw Dixie Thistle Regatta
The Return of the BULL!

Thistle Fleet 48 - Atlanta Yacht Club
May 23-24, 2009
All Boats
Series Summary

Place Sail # Crew From 1A 1B 2A 2B 3A 3B Total
1 3841 Brad RUSSELL, Erin Grove & Eddie Duckworth UTSC 2

2
5 9
2 3976 Greg GRIFFIN & Mark Reddaway Jax 8
2
2
12
3 3659 Andy RUSSELL, Jack Finefrock & Kathy Duckworth LNYC
2 7

3 12
4 533 Steve BURKE & Shawn Burke LLSC
5
4 3
12
5 397 Scott GRIFFIN & Nerissa Griffin WCSC
6
9 1
16
6 3988 John IRVINE, Leslie Irvine & David Shively AYC
1 15

1 17
7 3985 Paul ABDULLAH & Jesse Shedden Jax 1
13
4
18
8 3991 Jason Hubbard ISC 9

1
9 19
9 3980 Michael LENKEIT, Tanner Schultz & Ashely Davis LLSC
3
7 10
20
10 875 Tim FITZGERALD, Scott Dalin & Christy Illius KSA / NSA 11
3
7
21
11 3845 Kyle FINEFROCK, Pete Gregory & Kathy Finefrock Carlyle YC 4
9
11
24
12 635 Charles KRAFFT, Martin Krafft & Cairn Krafft SSA 13

5
6 24
13 4022 Scott MC CORMACK & Charlie Clark AYC 3
1
21
25
14 4007 Loy VAUGHAN, Andrew Phillips & Kelly Mickler BSC 5

3
17 25
15 3807 Buddy WAINWRIGHT, Bruno Mello & Renee Wainright AYC 14
6
6
26
16 3883 David REDDAWAY, JD Reddaway & Michael Reddaway LLSC 6
8
12
26
17 1784 Nicole FINEFROCK, Scott Finefrock & Emily Longstreet Berlin YC
13
10 5
28
18 3975 Mike ROSS, Judy Ross & Marie Thompson AYC
7
12 9
28
19 779 Kevin BRADLEY & John Bennett Put-In-Bay YC
15 5

12 32
20 3722 Bryce DRYDEN & Dave De Camp AYC 15

6
11 32
21 844 Mike DIDYK, Charlie Hitlin & Ann Hitlin AYC
14 10

8 32
22 3885 Will STOUT & Adrienne Warnken AYC 7
4
22
33
23 1167 Bob MC CORMACK & Amy Thompson AYC
10 21

4 35
24 4018 David VAN CLEEF & Allison Van Cleef (Newport RI)
16 18

2 36
25 3680 Bryan ANDERSON & Jennifer Lund LLSC
8
13 18
39
26 3744 Warren DUCKWORTH, Ed Duckworth & John Duckworth Berlin YC 17

16
7 40
27 3824 Johnny SINCLAIR & Laurie Remter AYC 12
11
19
42
28 3828 Dan RUSSELL, Tom Russell & Meg Russell CSC
12 14

16 42
29 3741 Gavin MC CORMACK, Cammie Russell & Liz LaBorde AYC 16

15
13 44
30 3998 Jim ROBERTS, Amy Roberts & Anna Lee Bradley AYC
11
11 23
45
31 818 Craig SMITH & Paul Prozillo Nockamison SC
4
36\DNC 8
48
32 3868 Matias HEINRICH, Chad Palmer & Christine Rice Jax
9 29

10 48
33 3469 Kent IRWIN & Michael Papp BSC 18
16
15
49
34 3672 Scott HARRIS, Scott Durban & Brian Pickering LLSC
17
18 17
52
35 13809 Doug TONEY & Vade Scruggs CYC 10
23
20
53
36 4008 David HUCK, Lynn Huck & Anne Huck AYC
19 22

15 56
37 3615 Brent MC KENZIE & Robert Gregory LLSC
36\DNF
8 13
57
38 2180 David MUHLHAUSEN, Hohn Coolidge & John Coolidge AYC
25
17 16
58
39 2728 Jack SMITH, Casey Toward & Emery AYC
20 20

19 59
40 3742 Chip HAWKINS & Dawn Hawkins AYC 26

20
14 60
41 3798 Art MOLITOR, Nancy Molitor & Lindsey Molitor AYC 22
17
26
65
42 1300 Mark GISE, Jessica Gise & Sean Murphy LNYC
36\DNF 12

18 66
43 3335 Tim CHAMBERS & Lynn Chambers AYC
22
14 30
66
44 2918 Robert MITCHELL, Paul Mitchell & Mark Sherry AYC 20

22
24 66
45 3334 Steve GUEBERT, Michael Guebert & Kevin Guebert AYC
21 26

20 67
46 3713 John HOYT, Kelly Fletcher & Mindy Sherry AYC 25

25
21 71
47 3137 Bill TUMLIN, Beth Tumliln & Tracy Allardice AYC
23
21 28
72
48 2902 Sara PAISNER & Howard Mendlovitz CSC 21
25
27
73
49 13975 Clayton DIXON, Jessica Archambult & Morgan Rawls AYC 24
24
25
73
50 2177 Elliot NEWNHAM, Dale Newnham & Eleonor Newnham AYC
18 19

37\DNF 74
51 3711 Matt GREGORY, Holly Gregory & Greta Russler AYC 19

19
37\DNC 75
52 3818 Jack MAHANEY & Len Wert OSYC
26
23 29
78
53 3026 Jon DOYLE & David Malcom LLSC
31
24 24
79
54 2419 David YAPP, Kathy Yapp & Lauren Yapp AYC
24 27

28 79
55 3617 Nelson SHARP, Kim Sharp & Lori Helms BSC
28 30

22 80
56 1783 Todd COPENHAVER & Kirk Kitchen AYC
29 28

27 84
57 1676 Buzz BENZUR, Alan Thompson & Diane Vandeputte AYC 23

36\DNC
26 85
58 3734 Doug FOLK & John Nading AYC 30

26
29 85
59 2463 Richard MAY, Rachel Vaughan & Lydia Davidson BSC 37\DNF

27
23 87
60 1334 Alex KRUMDIECK, Caryelizabeth Krundieck & Shannon Sibley BSC 37\DNF
37\DNC
14
88
61 3166 Scott FRICKER, Peter Tischner & Sam Tischner AYC 27
31
32
90
62 2808 Guy MARCUM & Leslie Anderson BSC
30 37\DNC

25 92
63 3674 Orie WADE & Dick King AYC
27
36\DNC 31
94
64 2784 Glenn MC ALPINE, Henry Taylor & Hank Taylor AYC 29

36\DNC
30 95
65 3989 Jerry BERLAND, Logan Berland & Jan Berland AYC 28
37\DNC
36\DNC
101
66 3714 Chris PAYNE, Sue Payne & Jacob Payne AYC
36\DNC
36\DNC 36\DNC
108
67 3216 Alex PADGET, Kate Henderson & Orie Wade AYC 37\DNC
37\DNC
36\DNC
110
68 3813 David SHIVELY & Diane Vandeputte AYC 37\DNC

36\DNC
37\DNC 110T
68 1252 Jim SMITHER AYC 37\DNC

36\DNC
37\DNC 110T
68 3461 Ken OBST & Jim Hundley OSYC 37\DNC

36\DNC
37\DNF 110T
71 1440 Tim Weber AYC
36\DNC 37\DNC

37\DNC 110

 

R.C.Chair: Don Hackbarth
Jury Chair: Means Davis
Scorekeeper: Mike Ross

© 1999 - 2018 Atlanta Yacht Club






Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software